HOME EVENTS RULES RANKINGS E-MAIL US NEWS PARTNERS ABOUT US

U L T I M A T E

FULL CONTACT

WORLD ORGANIZATION TO MANAGE, PROMOTE FIGHTERS AND EVENTS

UNDER THE RULES:

 

ULTIMATE FULL-CONTACT

(Pancrase / Free-Fight / Vale Tudo / MMA)

 

SUBMISSION FULL-CONTACT

(Grappling / Ancient Wrestling, Sambo, Jiu Jitsu...)

 

THAI-FULL-CONTACT

(Muay Thai / Thai Boxing)

 

FULL-CONTACT with LOWKICKS

(Kick-Boxing)

 

FULL-CONTACT

(American Boxing)

 

TRADITIONAL FULL-CONTACT

(Taekwondo, Karate Full-contact, Sanchou / Sanda, Combat Sambo, Pugilatus...)

 

Welcome to the official site of the WUFC

 

The WUFC has been founded in 1988, with the most important goal: manage and promote events in all rules of Combat Sports & Martial Arts FULL CONTACT, with fighters of high quality, co-operating with the best fighting promoters and organizations in the world.

 

The WUFC works together with several Professional and Amateur International organizations

FULL DEFENSE

SELF DEFENSE & MILITARY,

SECURITY, POLICE TACTICAL TRAINING

 

WUFC INTERNATIONAL

OFFICIALLY RECOGNIZED

BLACK BELT HOLDERS.

 

To get the WUFC Black Belt,

you have to take an exam or prove

your ability in real competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

XX WORLD ULTIMATE FULL CONTACT CHAMPIONSHIP - 2014

Portugal, 23 August. 2014

FIGHT APPLICATION

 

 

WUFC Partners and Reps.

Portugal - Russia - Brazil -

France - Spain - Switzerland

Czech Republic - Belgium -

Ukraine - Sweden - Uk - Iran...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WUFC FIGHTERS 2014

Photos album

 

Recent News

WUFC SWITZERLAND 16.11.2013

9ème Mémorial Jorge Martins - Portugal Vs Europe

 

Ultimate Full Contact MMA rules
-63.5Kg 2x5 Oscar Nave ( Loio Team - Portugal ) wins by unanimous decision Anthony Riggio (Team Kongolo - Italy);
Rules K-1
-57kg 3x2 Janique Avanthay (Team Martins - Switzerland) wins by points Katia Pedroso ( Top Team - Portugal);
-72.5 Kg 3x3 Stephano Caffe (Vos Gym - Netherlands) wins by KO in the 1st round Dotch Carvalho ( FTX Team - Portugal);
-72Kg 3x3 David Pereira (Team Kongolo - Portugal) wins by points Dimarco Fabio (Team Sattori - Italy).
Muay Thai
-57Kg 3x3 Rayan Mekki (Zac Team - France) wins by points Rui Botelho (Team Dynamite - Portugal);
-63.5 Kg 3x3 Bruno Almeida (Team Dynamite - Portugal) wins by KO in the 1st round Vincent Bordes (Team Kongolo - Switzerland);
-69Kg 3x3 Miguel Varela (Top Team - Portugal ) wins by unanimous decision Eric Denis ( Denis Team 68 - France);
-75Kg 3x3 No Contest Janu Malkriado (Martins Team) Vs Daniel Moro (Team Balicha - Italy)
-72.5 Kg 3x3 Bruno Carvalho (Top Team - Portugal) wins by points Vallon Emmin (Neffa Team - Kosovo);
-75Kg 3x3 Yannick Foeller (Team Panza Gin - France) wins by unanimous decision Fábio Teixeira (FTX Team - Portugal);
-71Kg 3x3 Alejandro Bonilla (RR Team - Spain) wins by KO in the 2nd round Pedro Barros (Team Martins - Portugal);
WUFC European Muay Thai Title
-75Kg 5x3 Diogo Calado (Team Dynamite - Portugal) wins by KO in 4 round Mohamed Sariri (Vos Gym - Netherlands).

Photos

 

Feira São Mateus 2013

Oscar Nave (Portugal-Loio Team) won Abel Chikanobu (Spain) by KO (punches) at 50 seconds of Round 1
Vitaliy Kalynyuk (Portugal-Loio Team) defeated Diego Moraes (Brazil) by KO in the second round.

Photos

 

World Champions WUFC 2013:

Holovatyi Bohdan (Ukraine), Kurban Gadzhiev (Russia), Magomed Biboulatov (Chechnya Russia), Isaev Valid (France), Bohachuk Eduard (Ukraine), Nykyforets Heorhiy (Ukraine), Sultan Aliev (Rep. Dagestan, Russia), Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Russia), Alikhan Magomedov (Rep. Dagestan, Russia), Savchuk Artem (Ukraine), John Wiseby (Sweden), Ben Holcroft (England), Tibi Micuda (Romania), Peter Georgio (United Kingdom), Shamil Guseynov (Russia ), Edi Vicente (Portugal), Jay Bimpson (England), Bley Louis (France), Zakharov Yaroslav (Ukraine), Chako Sargsyan (Armenia), Miguel Arribas (Spain), Kiiko Viktor (Ukraine), Valdir Kabeza (Brazil).

Full Results

 

KRASNODAR, 2.March.2013, Tech-Krep FC

 

Full results of WUFC - Memorial Jorge Martins 8, that took place in Martigny - Switzerland on 3 November 2012

WUFC European Muay Thai Title Bout (Rds 5x3) -72,5Kg
Michael Magliano (Team Martins) wins by unanimous decision over Miguel Varela (Team Vintila)
Thai Boxing (Rds 3x3) -60Kg
Janique Avanthay (Team Martins) wins by decision over Micaela Varela (Team Vintila)
Full Muay Thai (Rds 3x2) -64Kg
Vincent Bordes (Team Kongolo) wins by decision over Marco Tami (Team Rhino-Gym)
Ultimate Full Contact / MMA Bout (Rds 2x5) -84Kg
Elvire Mujanovic (Team Fight Club) wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:45 of the first round over Luis Silva (RS Team)
Full Muay Thai (Rds 3x3) -55Kg
Cédric Marin (Team Martins) wins by decision over Terrence Camilleri (Team Kun Khmer)
Full Muay Thai (Rds 3x3) -72,5Kg
Francisco Matos (Team Balicha) wins by TKO at 2:40 of the second round over Michael Veillard (Team Infante)
Thai Boxing (Rds 3x3) -79Kg
David Uberti (Team Martins) draw with Karim Barusta (Team Rhino-Gym)
Full Muay Thai (Rds 3x3) -72,5Kg
Pereira (Team Kongolo) wins by decision over Barros (Team Martins)
Female Boxing (Rds 4x2)
Pranvera Chappaz (Team Savoy) wins by decision over Crivelli Gianna
Leila Cucineli (Team Savoy) wins by decision over Justine Erard

 

 

WUFC World Champions 2012

Giuliano Pereira (Spain); Gadzi Hanipaev (Dagestan - Russia); Edi Vicente (Portugal); Mytrofanon Andriy (Ukraine);  Mihitaev Kiraman (Russia); Slinsarchuck Igor (Ukraine); Edi Vicente(Portugal); Ayub Gimbatov (Dagestan - Russia); Rafael Silva(Portugal.

Results and Photos

 

2nd ROUND WUFC 2012 - World Champions

Andranik Ashugyan - Russia, Daniel Alvar - Argentina; Martin Gabriel Rodriguez - Argentina

Results and Photos

 

For his great cooperation along years Serhiy Antropov was  awarded with the WUFC Honor Belt of Hall of Fame.

 

WUFC Fight Night Muay Thai

Switzerland 12.05.2012

Carmen Hess (WUFC European Female Champion)

PHOTOS & Full Results

 

WUFC Swiss Open Qualification Championships

K 1 Rules

 

Swiss Qualifications Ranking K1

PHOTOS

 

President of PLP Professional League of Pankration, awarded with WUFC honour Belt of Hall of Fame

 

For his great cooperation along years Vladimir Klenshev was  awarded with the WUFC Honor Belt of Hall of Fame.

 

WUFC Challenge of Champions - Best of the Best

24.December.2011, Makhachkala

Republic of Dagestan - Russia

PHOTOS & RESULTS

 

WUFC World Ultimate Full Contact Title: -68 kg

1. Gadzhi Hanipaev - Republic of Dagestan, Russia Vs Hrant Asatryan - Republic of Armenia. Winner: Gadzhi Hanipaev by KO (Punch) in the first round, becoming WUFC World Champion.

-70 kg:

2. Akshin Babaev - Republic of Azerbaijan Vs Ramazan Sulebanov -Republic of Dagestan, Russia. Winner: Sulebanov Ramazan by KO (Head Kick) in the second round.

-77 kg:

3. Murad Abdulaev Republic of Dagestan, Russia Vs Yedike Abelian - Republic of Armenia. Winner: Murad Abdulaev by TKO (Punches) in the second round.

-84 kg:

4. Renat Latifov – Ukraine Vs Arthur Alibulatov - Republic of Dagestan, Russia. Winner: Arthur Alibulatov by KO in the second round.

-93 kg:

5. Igor Sliusarchuk – Ukraine Vs Saparbek Safarov - Republic of Dagestan, Russia. Winner: Saparbek Safarov by TKO (Punches) in the first round.                                       

+93 kg

6. Magomed Abdurakhimov - Republic of Dagestan, Russia Vs Gorbenko Yuri - Ukraine. Winner: Magomed Abdurakhimov by decision (Unanimous).

+93 kg

7. Konstantin Gluhov - Latvia Vs Kudin Alexei - Belarus. Winner:Kudin Alexei by decision (Unanimous).

Final Tournament Fight: + 93 kg

8. Magomed Abdurakhimov - Republic of Dagestan, Russia Vs Kudin Alexei – Belarus. Winner: Magomed Abdurakhimov by decision (Split)

WUFC Super fight: + 100 kg

9. Shamil Abdurahimov - Republic of Dagestan, Russia Vs Tony Lopez - USA. Winner: Tony Lopez by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the third round.

PHOTOS & RESULTS

 

7 Ème Mémorial Jorge Martins

WUFC European Championsip

Switzerland 05.11.2010

WUFC European Muay Thai Title -57kg
Joel Ferreira (Stargym Team) won by points Derbey Mathieu (Team Isbiri)
WUFC Swiss Female K-1 Rules Title -59kg
Janique Avanthay (Martins Team) won by points Priscilla Staubli (Sunday team)
WUFC European K1 Rules Title -72.5 kg
Yannick Foeller (Siegler Team) won by KO in the 1st round Pedro Barros (Team Martin)
FULL RESULTS & PHOTOS


WUFC World Ultimate Full Contact

Feira S. Mateus 2011

WUFC World Champions 2011

Odnorog Ievgenii (Ukraine);Boulvin Ludo (Belgium;Thiago Bel(Brazil); Rafael Silva (Portugal);Shemarov Volodymyr (Ukraine);Kulish Pavlo (Ukraine);Tanshyn Artem (Ukraine); Mattheus Senna(Brazil); Ruslan Shimansky (Portugal / Russia); Sliusarchuk Igor(Ukraine); Alexandru Capatina (Portugal / Moldova)

 

PHOTOS RESULTS


6ème Mémorial Jorge Martins - Martigny-Bourg

Switzerland 13.11.2010

 

 

WUFC World Title Bout - Ultimate Full Contact -84,5Kg

Rafael Silva wins by TKO (strikes) at 2:30 of the first round overSebastien Borcard

WUFC World AM Title Bout - Thai-Full-Contact -75Kg

Fernando Martins wins by giving up over Vitaliy Kalynyuk

WUFC Swiss K-1 Rules Tournament -73Kg

Vaton Vukshinaj becomes the Champion

FULL RESULTS & PHOTOS


WUFC World Ultimate Full Contact

Feira S. Mateus 2010

 

 

WUFC World Champions 2010

Amir Albazy (Sweden), Oscar Nave (Portugal), Omid Albazy(Sweden), Matheus Senna (Brazil), Anderson Cruz (Brazil), Raberg Olle (Sweden), Jamal Magomedov (Dagestan Rep.), Aushev Mukhamed (Russia), Rafael Silva (Portugal), Tlisov Arsen (Russia),Danish Serhiy (Ukraine), Vardan Mnatsakanyan (Armenia), Aliev Shamil (Dagestan Rep.), Galbac Magomedzagidov (Rep. Dagestan), Ashugyan Andranik (Russia)

PHOTOS

VIDEOS


 

 

Fernando Martins keeps his Amateur World Muay Thai Title defeating by KO the French Eric Denis at "Championnat du Monde Am Muay Thai WUFC - the Last Fight" that took place in Martigny - Switzerland on 1st.May.2010 PHOTOS


Campeões Mundiais WUFC 2009

Albazi Amir – Suécia, Murmagomedov Said – Rep. Daguestão, Tanshyn Artem – Ucrânia, Pavlush Anton – Ucrânia, Danny Price – Inglaterra, Gadzhiev Magomed – Rep. Daguestão, Robbie Horton – Inglaterra, Korobeynikov Dmitriy – Russia, Alibulatov Artur – Rep. Daguestão, Pekov Marat – Rússia, Kalabekov Maratbek – Rep. Daguestão, Saadulaev Magomed – Rep. Daguestão, Rafael Silva – Portugal, Aliev Sultan – Rússia, Kamutaev Marat – Rússia.

 

 

 

 

WUFC EVENTS FULL RESULTS, VIDEOS AND PICTURES

 

 

 

 

 

Fernando Loio

WUFC Worldwide Co-ordinator

wufc@ultimatefullcontact.com

 

www.ultimatefullcontact.com